Ms. Anahit Vardapetyan joined Gazelle Finance Armenia as an Administrative and Communications Officer.
Anahit has a technical and analytical background: She is an honor graduate of the National Polytechnical University of Armenia with a Master’s degree in Computer Systems and Networking.
Her first employer was HSBC Bank Armenia. Throughout 2017-2020, where she assisted the CEO office with structuring and monetizing non-performing assets for over USD20mln, by supporting the team to contribute c. 20% of Bank’s normalized net income in 2019, as a result, awarded with Team of the Year award. During her employment at HSBC, Anahit actively participated in CSR activities of the Bank, one of the activities was teaching Binary Math and Information Technologies to kids of different ages, hosted by Orran Charitable NGO. She also worked at the HSBC Armenia IT department, where she took responsibility for Bank-wide access management, by supporting network infrastructures, including branches, ATMs, International & Domestic links, and office network.
Anahit is passionate about outer space (astronomy) and is interested in User Experience science.